Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Beat the Dealer | $3.60 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 22Just Tapit In | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 33Streaky | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $3.90 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-3 | — | $9.00 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-3-1 | — | $1.32 |
Beat the Dealer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $36,923.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Beat the Dealer.
Streaky——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Streaky.
Heidi's Sinatra——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,277.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heidi's Sinatra.
1The Pink Z121 lbLThiago Canuto51.7664/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 61
- Power
- 58.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Thiago Canuto
- Trainer
- Fernando Silva
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 37d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | RUNHAPPY Santa Anita Derby | 4 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Wed 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Sham S. | 3 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Just Tapit In255d off121 lbLAlbin Jimenez52.8866/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 73
- Power
- 56.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Albin Jimenez
- Trainer
- Bruce Waltermire
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 255d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | John McKee | 120 |
| Wed 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 670.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Fri 29 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Streaky121 lbLJohn McKee53.4629/232/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 78
- Power
- 41.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,748.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- Robert Bennett 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 39d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 360.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Wed 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 440.0 | Sonny Leon | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Heidi's Sinatra121 lbLIsaiah Wiseman51.36610/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 8.6
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 68
- Power
- 50.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isaiah Wiseman
- Trainer
- T. Haehn 0/18
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 450.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 310.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Beat the Dealer121 lbLBrandon Tapara53.0863/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 78
- Power
- 75.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Angel Stanley | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate