Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Farzin | $28.20 | $8.40 | $4.40 |
| 26Mutual Confidence | — | $4.40 | $3.00 |
| 39A Late One | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-6 | — | $55.50 |
| Trifecta | 3-6-9 | — | $66.30 |
| Superfecta | 3-6-9-4 | — | $33.41 |
| Super high five | 3-6-9-4-1 | — | $87.72 |
Three Mile Limit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 1-2-2
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $74,775
- Per start
- $10,682.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Three Mile Limit.
Three Mile Limit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Three Mile Limit.
Dudley——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,074.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dudley.
Mutual Confidence——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,670
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mutual Confidence.
1Hink's Paladin121 lbLThiago Canuto53.77112/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 33.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 82
- Power
- 56.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Thiago Canuto
- Trainer
- Rebecca Johnston 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 290.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 123 |
| Sun 12 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Alexis Centeno | 122 |
| Fri 10 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 122 |
| Wed 28 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Julio Felix | 119 |
| Thu 17 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cape Marco Drive121 lbLRogelio Miranda51.67530/178/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 82
- Power
- 49.1 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rogelio Miranda
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 100d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 125 |
| Wed 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 121 |
| Fri 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Farzin121 lbLJohn McKee52.4786/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 83
- Power
- 70.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- Stephen Sandy 2/22
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 123 |
| Thu 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | T. Houghton | — |
| Sat 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Ronney Betancourt | 124 |
| Sat 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | John McKee | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Three Mile Limit123 lbLPerry Ouzts54.0765/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 77
- Power
- 71.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- Larry Smith 57/176
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Omar Moreno | 118 |
| Sun 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 10 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mutual Confidence121 lbLAlbin Jimenez55.3795/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 87
- Power
- 64.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Albin Jimenez
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 62d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Thu 12 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Fri 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Agustin Gomez | — |
| Thu 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | — | — | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Cantankerous Bobby121 lbLYarmarie Correa52.47530/153/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 7.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 29.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 82
- Power
- 45.7 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $674.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Miguel Alamo
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Luis Marcano | 113 |
| Thu 16 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 210.0 | Luis Marcano | 113 |
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 123 |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 10.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 290.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lily's Trumpet121 lbLJulio Felix52.77110/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 82
- Power
- 56.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,041.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julio Felix
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 0/15
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 78d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 118 |
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 400.0 | Gage Holmes | 113 |
| Thu 7 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | Gage Holmes | 113 |
| Tue 7 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Gage Holmes | 113 |
| Tue 10 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 360.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9A Late One121 lbLAlex Achard53.7834/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 81
- Power
- 76.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 4-2-5
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $45,858
- Per start
- $1,834.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Achard
- Trainer
- Pavel Matejka
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 78d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 760.0 | Carlos Villasana | 118 |
| Mon 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 730.0 | Javier Padron-Barcenas | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Dudley121 lbLFrank Reyes53.37915/131/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 83
- Power
- 62.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,587.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Ramon Salcedo 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sat 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Isaias Ayala | 124 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Isaias Ayala | 120 |
| Thu 5 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 660.0 | Isaias Ayala | 120 |
| Wed 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate