Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Easy Doer | $8.00 | $4.20 | $2.40 |
| 22Slippy | — | $5.20 | $2.60 |
| 31Brodytheoxman | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | — | $19.30 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-1 | — | $14.45 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-1-4 | — | $9.59 |
1Brodytheoxman————4/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 8-14-8
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $90,453
- Per start
- $1,370.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Slippy————3/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,879.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lizzy's Lure————9/243/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 79: 10-11-8
- Wins
- 12.7%
- Earnings
- $155,684
- Per start
- $1,970.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Itasca————7/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Easy Doer————2/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate