Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Blame It On Eddie | $4.00 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 22Strikeitortapit | — | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 36Hard Sting | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | — | $7.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-6 | — | $7.80 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-6-3 | — | $6.46 |
Blame It On Eddie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-2-0
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $17,658
- Per start
- $1,261.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blame It On Eddie.
1Big Frank——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Strikeitortapit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Clear to Close——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Spots Appeal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $446.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Blame It On Eddie————10/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,007.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 19.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 49.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hard Sting————2/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 6-11-11
- Wins
- 13.0%
- Earnings
- $229,030
- Per start
- $4,978.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | KEENELAND | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Uncle Charming————6/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 3-4-3
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $46,840
- Per start
- $1,672.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Man Down————10/159/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 4-3-5
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $53,019
- Per start
- $1,395.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate