Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Red Pixie | $6.40 | $3.60 | $2.40 |
| 22My Pal Dal | — | $5.00 | $2.80 |
| 35Holdtheflight | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $13.10 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-5 | — | $17.70 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-5-4 | — | $13.93 |
Holdtheflight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $20,297
- Per start
- $2,899.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Holdtheflight.
Holdtheflight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $162,597
- Per start
- $3,387.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Holdtheflight.
Holdtheflight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $55,733.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Holdtheflight.
1Man Down————12/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 4-3-5
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $53,019
- Per start
- $1,395.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2My Pal Dal————4/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,567.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Red Pixie————3/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,023.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ubuntu——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,238.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Sep | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Holdtheflight————5/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 10 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Relmbunkus Syr——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,436.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Sep | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Aug | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | ARLINGTON | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Hesitation Blues————10/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate