Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11A King's Ransom | $5.40 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 24Tuf Intensity | — | $3.00 | $2.10 |
| 32Smash | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | — | $10.90 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-2 | — | $9.25 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-2-3 | — | $2.21 |
Country Style——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,277.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Country Style.
Smash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smash.
1A King's Ransom——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 5-1-1
- Wins
- 35.7%
- Earnings
- $37,528
- Per start
- $2,680.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Smash————9/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,847.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Top Credentials——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,671.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tuf Intensity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,269.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Crown to the Gold——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 6-7-6
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $127,906
- Per start
- $2,243.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate