Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Blingitonagain | $6.60 | $3.60 | $3.00 |
| 22Cant Buy Cool | — | $2.80 | $2.60 |
| 33Chief Big Head | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $8.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-3 | — | $10.30 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-3-6 | — | $5.48 |
1Blingitonagain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cant Buy Cool————4/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Chief Big Head——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 5-6-9
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $87,972
- Per start
- $2,665.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sir Leonidas————8/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 3-6-4
- Wins
- 7.9%
- Earnings
- $94,315
- Per start
- $2,481.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Rebel's Revenge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 7-4-1
- Wins
- 25.9%
- Earnings
- $111,239
- Per start
- $4,119.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate