Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Brodytheoxman | $20.40 | $7.80 | $2.80 |
| 25New Year's Luck | — | $3.40 | $2.10 |
| 34Lemon Blitz | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | — | $52.30 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-4 | — | $73.65 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-4-3 | — | $16.25 |
2Brodytheoxman————8/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 8-14-8
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $90,453
- Per start
- $1,370.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Emperor's Gold————2/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lemon Blitz————3/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | ARLINGTON | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | ARLINGTON | About 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5New Year's Luck————5/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,542.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Animal Krackers——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate