Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Blanconia | $3.40 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 21Sweet Evy Grace | — | $2.80 | $2.10 |
| 34Edge of Pleasure | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $6.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-4 | — | $5.45 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-4-3 | — | $1.69 |
1Sweet Evy Grace————7/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,195.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Tap the Town——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fancy Kelly——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 4-2-2
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $54,925
- Per start
- $3,051.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Edge of Pleasure——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,548.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Blanconia————3/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate