Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Smooth Current | $39.40 | $21.20 | $10.40 |
| 22Money Pit | — | $6.20 | $3.40 |
| 34Mr Zydeco | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $157.10 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-4 | — | $158.75 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-4-5 | — | $118.05 |
1Smooth Current——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,800.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Mar | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Money Pit————10/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 3-6-4
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $40,514
- Per start
- $880.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Knight Errant——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mr Zydeco——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tapngo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Beau Book——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $23,380
- Per start
- $1,113.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 280.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Hart Well——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $928.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate