Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Sweet Evy Grace | $8.20 | $3.80 | $2.20 |
| 23Cat's Rhythm | — | $3.20 | $2.10 |
| 32Miss Mischievous | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $13.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-2 | — | $7.25 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-2-4 | — | $3.33 |
Cat's Rhythm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cat's Rhythm.
Cat's Rhythm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $593.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cat's Rhythm.
Cat's Rhythm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,033.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cat's Rhythm.
1Sweet Evy Grace————7/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,195.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Miss Mischievous——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cat's Rhythm————3/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 15-9-14
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $302,182
- Per start
- $4,029.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hydra's Hope————4/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 6 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Heidi's Back————9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 4-4-4
- Wins
- 8.9%
- Earnings
- $101,950
- Per start
- $2,265.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 70.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate