Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Vallarand | $4.70 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 26Miss Chamita | — | $5.00 | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | — | $7.10 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-1 | — | $9.65 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-1-8 | — | $5.37 |
Purrfect Mistress————8/124/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 5-5-0
- Wins
- 17.9%
- Earnings
- $122,290
- Per start
- $4,367.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Purrfect Mistress.
Infringement————12/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Infringement.
Vallarand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $950
- Per start
- $950
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vallarand.
Miss Chamita——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 65: 20-9-8
- Wins
- 30.8%
- Earnings
- $108,322
- Per start
- $1,666.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Miss Chamita.
Vallarand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $9,293
- Per start
- $714.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vallarand.
Miss Chamita——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Miss Chamita.
Vallarand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vallarand.
She Caught My Eye——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for She Caught My Eye.
2She Caught My Eye123 lbLJose Lezcano53.1803/117/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 78
- Power
- 64.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 5-1-4
- Wins
- 27.8%
- Earnings
- $170,934
- Per start
- $9,496.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Lezcano
- Trainer
- Linda Rice 41/228
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Jose Lezcano | 118 |
| Thu 20 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 290.0 | Junior Alvarado | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Junior Alvarado | 119 |
| Thu 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Vallarand120 lbLManuel Franco52.7872/119/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 69.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,046
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manuel Franco
- Trainer
- Rob Atras 17/70
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Manuel Franco | 121 |
| Sun 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Manuel Franco | 121 |
| Thu 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Miss Chamita120 lbLLuis Batista52.3835/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 92
- Power
- 80.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-4-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $299,937
- Per start
- $4,346.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Norman Cash 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Dereck Lopez | 108 |
| Fri 9 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 113 |
| Sat 19 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Angel Arroyo | 115 |
| Sat 29 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Pave My Way118 lbJose Gomez51.57510/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 87
- Power
- 65.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,944.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Gomez
- Trainer
- Orlando Noda 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 32d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 520.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | Kevin Navarro | 120 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 520.0 | Kevin Navarro | 120 |
| Fri 24 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate