Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110Fenway | $12.40 | $7.20 | $5.90 |
| 29He'sgottashortfuse | — | $36.80 | $16.20 |
| 37Ginnsu Warrior | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-9 | — | $195.00 |
| Trifecta | 10-9-7 | — | $304.50 |
| Superfecta | 10-9-7-4 | — | $1105.60 |
Nicholas James————4/118/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nicholas James.
Sight Unseen————20/163/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,440
- Per start
- $2,869.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sight Unseen.
Eminency——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,150.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Eminency.
Luca At the Spa——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $25,516
- Per start
- $2,319.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Luca At the Spa.
Slow Decision——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 3-5-1
- Wins
- 7.5%
- Earnings
- $49,938
- Per start
- $1,248.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Slow Decision.
Ginnsu Warrior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,040.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ginnsu Warrior.
Raw Courage——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Raw Courage.
Sight Unseen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sight Unseen.
4Raw Courage110 lbErick Fuentes53.28020/193/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 84
- Power
- 50.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 6-2-4
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $154,947
- Per start
- $3,162.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erick Fuentes
- Trainer
- John Toscano, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 49d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Jalon Samuel | — |
| Sat 15 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Trevor McCarthy | 118 |
| Sun 24 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | — | 10 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ginnsu Warrior118 lbLDylan Davis54.4879/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 86
- Power
- 78.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 4-5-9
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $134,450
- Per start
- $3,361.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dylan Davis
- Trainer
- Orlando Noda 5/30
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | Ruben Silvera | 118 |
| Fri 7 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Javier Castellano | 118 |
| Fri 2 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Dylan Davis | 118 |
| Thu 28 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | Javier Castellano | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Matty's Marauder120 lbLJorge Vargas, Jr.53.1827/247/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 76.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 1-3-7
- Wins
- 4.2%
- Earnings
- $77,425
- Per start
- $3,226.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Vargas, Jr.
- Trainer
- David Donk 5/58
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 105d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Meadow Stable S. | 4 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9He'sgottashortfuse113 lbLGherson (Jason) Huayas53.67815/154/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 86
- Power
- 66.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gherson (Jason) Huayas
- Trainer
- James Ryerson
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Trevor McCarthy | 122 |
| Fri 7 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Manuel Franco | 120 |
| Sat 17 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Apr | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Fenway110 lbLMadison Olver53.68912/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 85
- Power
- 54.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Madison Olver
- Trainer
- Gary Sciacca
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Aug | EVANGELINE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate