Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17My First Love | $43.20 | $15.40 | $8.90 |
| 29Vallarand | — | $4.80 | $3.30 |
| 32Funwhileitlasted | — | — | $4.70 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-9 | — | $66.50 |
| Trifecta | 7-9-2 | — | $176.25 |
| Superfecta | 7-9-2-1 | — | $173.25 |
Run Up the Score——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 2-1-3
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $121,658
- Per start
- $12,165.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Run Up the Score.
My First Love——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $10,230
- Per start
- $930
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My First Love.
My First Love——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,082.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My First Love.
My First Love——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My First Love.
Trade Secret——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 4.8%
- Earnings
- $17,825
- Per start
- $848.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Trade Secret.
Trade Secret——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Trade Secret.
Vallarand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vallarand.
Vallarand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $9,293
- Per start
- $714.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vallarand.
My First Love——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My First Love.
Bonnie Rose——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,643.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bonnie Rose.
Vallarand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $950
- Per start
- $950
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vallarand.
Funwhileitlasted——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Funwhileitlasted.
1Reigning Chick118 lbLRomero Maragh51.2856/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 82
- Power
- 66.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 5-3-3
- Wins
- 17.9%
- Earnings
- $229,700
- Per start
- $8,203.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Romero Maragh
- Trainer
- Orlando Noda
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 118 |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Funwhileitlasted121 lbLDylan Davis51.7859/222/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 81
- Power
- 66.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dylan Davis
- Trainer
- Bruce Levine 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Dylan Davis | 121 |
| Thu 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | Angel Suarez | 122 |
| Wed 17 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Frankie Pennington | 123 |
| Sat 18 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Lyphard S. | 6 | 480.0 | Jevian Toledo | 120 |
| Thu 14 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4She's Got Game120 lbLKatie Davis52.56920/160/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 77
- Power
- 59.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 5-4-6
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $98,584
- Per start
- $2,464.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Katie Davis
- Trainer
- Edmund Davis
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 32d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 130.0 | Jacqueline Davis | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Ruben Silvera | 118 |
| Tue 19 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Music Amore115 lbLJose Gomez54.5818/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 98
- Power
- 79.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,001.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Gomez
- Trainer
- Robert Klesaris 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 56d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Glen Cove S. | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Searching S. | 1 | 810.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 116 |
| Thu 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 117 |
| Tue 31 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Pablo Morales | 114 |
| Fri 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Trade Secret113 lbLGherson (Jason) Huayas55.6837/221/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 81
- Power
- 95.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,024.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gherson (Jason) Huayas
- Trainer
- James Begg
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 118 |
| Thu 20 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Paco Lopez | 117 |
| Sun 31 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7My First Love120 lbLEric Cancel51.9718/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 81
- Power
- 57.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eric Cancel
- Trainer
- James Ferraro 1/14
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Javier Castellano | 120 |
| Tue 1 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | 121 |
| Mon 10 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 118 |
| Mon 5 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Frankie Pennington | 118 |
| Sun 7 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Manny Jimenez | 115 |
| Fri 22 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 55.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Masabeeh120 lbLKendrick Carmouche52.18110/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 86
- Power
- 73.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kendrick Carmouche
- Trainer
- Horacio De Paz 4/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 120 |
| Thu 1 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 10 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 170.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Vallarand121 lbLManuel Franco52.4864/140/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 81
- Power
- 74.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,046
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manuel Franco
- Trainer
- Rob Atras 15/70
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Manuel Franco | 121 |
| Thu 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate