Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110Lost in Rome | $16.80 | $6.90 | $3.60 |
| 21O'Trouble | — | $6.50 | $3.90 |
| 37Easy Day | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-1 | — | $43.50 |
| Trifecta | 10-1-7 | — | $68.87 |
| Superfecta | 10-1-7-9 | — | $51.80 |
Nutsie————30/161/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $197,465
- Per start
- $3,656.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nutsie.
Styner——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,373.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Styner.
Lost in Rome——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $410.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lost in Rome.
Lost in Rome——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lost in Rome.
Lost in Rome——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lost in Rome.
1O'Trouble115 lbLJose Gomez54.3946/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 89
- Power
- 84.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 7-6-7
- Wins
- 25.9%
- Earnings
- $339,150
- Per start
- $12,561.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Gomez
- Trainer
- Antonio Arriaga 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 60d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Jose Gomez | 118 |
| Fri 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Jose Gomez | 116 |
| Sat 11 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2F F Rocket120 lbLManuel Franco53.99212/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 90
- Power
- 87.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manuel Franco
- Trainer
- Lolita Shivmangal
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | Luis Rodriguez Castro | 120 |
| Sun 16 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | Luis Rodriguez Castro | 122 |
| Sun 14 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 121 |
| Thu 19 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Trigger Pull122 lbLJacqueline Davis53.28430/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 92
- Power
- 83.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 6-2-5
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $99,668
- Per start
- $3,322.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jacqueline Davis
- Trainer
- Ilmar Loaiza
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 950.0 | Christian Navarro | 124 |
| Wed 28 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Styner122 lbLDylan Davis53.7975/219/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 101
- Power
- 83.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $362,270
- Per start
- $6,966.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dylan Davis
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Englehart 13/56
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 44d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 93.0 | John Davila, Jr. | 121 |
| Tue 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 98.0 | Jose Gomez | 116 |
| Mon 15 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 96.0 | Angel Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Easy Day122 lbLKendrick Carmouche55.4972/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 97
- Power
- 97.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 11-10-6
- Wins
- 26.2%
- Earnings
- $344,709
- Per start
- $8,207.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kendrick Carmouche
- Trainer
- Scott Lake 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 1000.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 121 |
| Mon 17 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Frankie Pennington | 121 |
| Tue 2 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 910.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 118 |
| Wed 13 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 118 |
| Mon 13 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Frankie Pennington | 126 |
| Tue 24 May | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | Frankie Pennington | 126 |
| Mon 9 May | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Runabout113 lbLGherson (Jason) Huayas52.3878/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 92
- Power
- 85.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 13-19-15
- Wins
- 17.3%
- Earnings
- $332,811
- Per start
- $4,437.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gherson (Jason) Huayas
- Trainer
- Rudy Rodriguez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Sun 21 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Andre Worrie | 122 |
| Sat 14 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Lost in Rome120 lbLHeman Harkie52.39615/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 91
- Power
- 77.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Heman Harkie
- Trainer
- William Younghans 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Heman Harkie | 120 |
| Sat 15 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | Luis Saez | 121 |
| Sun 29 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Jose Lezcano | 121 |
| Sat 9 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate