Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Trade Secret | $4.60 | $3.10 | $2.60 |
| 27Funwhileitlasted | — | $6.40 | $4.10 |
| 32My First Love | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-7 | — | $11.30 |
| Trifecta | 5-7-2 | — | $21.75 |
| Superfecta | 5-7-2-1 | — | $9.05 |
Tactical Range——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 2-2-4
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $55,472
- Per start
- $3,962.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tactical Range.
My First Love——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $10,230
- Per start
- $930
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My First Love.
My First Love——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,082.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My First Love.
My First Love——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My First Love.
Trade Secret——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 4.8%
- Earnings
- $17,825
- Per start
- $848.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Trade Secret.
Trade Secret——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Trade Secret.
Vallarand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vallarand.
Vallarand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $9,293
- Per start
- $714.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vallarand.
My First Love——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My First Love.
Bonnie Rose——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,643.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bonnie Rose.
Vallarand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $950
- Per start
- $950
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Vallarand.
Funwhileitlasted——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Funwhileitlasted.
1Vallarand121 lbLManuel Franco51.7879/518/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 80
- Power
- 86.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,046
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manuel Franco
- Trainer
- Rob Atras 17/70
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2My First Love120 lbLJavier Castellano52.0706/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 79
- Power
- 73.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Javier Castellano
- Trainer
- Patricia Farro
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | 121 |
| Mon 10 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 118 |
| Mon 5 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Frankie Pennington | 118 |
| Sun 7 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Manny Jimenez | 115 |
| Fri 22 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Stormi Cat Lady123 lbLJose Lezcano53.47520/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 80
- Power
- 59.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 2-5-4
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $126,802
- Per start
- $3,962.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Lezcano
- Trainer
- Gustavo Rodriguez 8/66
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 30d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Jose Lezcano | 125 |
| Fri 17 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 May | BELMONT PARK | — | — | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Trade Secret118 lbLIrad Ortiz, Jr.55.6832/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 85
- Power
- 74.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,024.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Irad Ortiz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Philip Antonacci 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Paco Lopez | 117 |
| Sun 31 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Voice of Spring123 lbLKendrick Carmouche53.58612/149/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 87
- Power
- 64.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kendrick Carmouche
- Trainer
- Michelle Nevin 5/46
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 400.0 | Luis Saez | 125 |
| Fri 29 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | Manuel Franco | 125 |
| Sat 21 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | AQUEDUCT | — | — | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Funwhileitlasted121 lbLDylan Davis52.5866/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 80
- Power
- 81.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dylan Davis
- Trainer
- Bruce Levine 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | Angel Suarez | 122 |
| Wed 17 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Frankie Pennington | 123 |
| Sat 18 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Lyphard S. | 6 | 480.0 | Jevian Toledo | 120 |
| Thu 14 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate