Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Amundson | $12.60 | $4.50 | $3.30 |
| 23Nova Rags | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 36Stage Left | — | — | $3.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $22.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-6 | — | $51.25 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-6-5 | — | $27.80 |
Amundson——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Amundson.
Amundson——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Amundson.
Amundson——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 3-3-0
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $39,754
- Per start
- $3,975.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Amundson.
Senbei——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,862.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senbei.
Senbei——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $80
- Per start
- $80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senbei.
Senbei——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,263.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senbei.
Stage Left——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,296
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Stage Left.
Senbei——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senbei.
Senbei——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senbei.
Stage Left——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 94: 22-12-14
- Wins
- 23.4%
- Earnings
- $422,728
- Per start
- $4,497.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Stage Left.
Senbei——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,655.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senbei.
Amundson——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Amundson.
Flamingo Hawk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,743.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flamingo Hawk.
Senbei——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senbei.
Amundson——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Amundson.
Amundson——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Amundson.
Stage Left——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100
- Per start
- $50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Stage Left.
Pirate Rick——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pirate Rick.
Senbei————9/221/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senbei.
Flamingo Hawk————9/229/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flamingo Hawk.
1APirate Rick120 lbLDylan Davis56.0984/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 102
- Power
- 104.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 8-3-2
- Wins
- 25.8%
- Earnings
- $368,354
- Per start
- $11,882.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dylan Davis
- Trainer
- Norman Cash 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 5d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 960.0 | William Humphrey | 118 |
| Thu 10 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Nova Rags120 lbLJunior Alvarado54.11035/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 92.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 107
- Power
- 110.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 4-8-4
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $518,600
- Per start
- $20,744
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Junior Alvarado
- Trainer
- William Mott 28/169
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 118d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Amundson122 lbLKendrick Carmouche54.01043/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 92.0
- Class, average · last
- 104 · 101
- Power
- 91.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $875,825
- Per start
- $15,924.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kendrick Carmouche
- Trainer
- Linda Rice 13/52
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
10yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 97.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Sep | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 85.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Stage Left122 lbLEric Cancel55.51005/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 108
- Power
- 94.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eric Cancel
- Trainer
- Mertkan Kantarmaci 5/27
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 42d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Handicap | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate