Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Duress | $4.00 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 22Bourbon Currency | — | $8.80 | $4.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $21.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-5 | — | $38.25 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-5-9 | — | $84.80 |
Godlovesasinner——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,041.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Godlovesasinner.
Nothing Better——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $624
- Per start
- $208
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nothing Better.
Lynchburg——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lynchburg.
Roses From Heaven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,542.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Roses From Heaven.
Bourbon Currency——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bourbon Currency.
Last Opportunity (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $34,103
- Per start
- $3,789.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Opportunity (IRE).
Il Primo Sole (GB)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Il Primo Sole (GB).
Ahead of Plan——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,146.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ahead of Plan.
Nothing Better——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nothing Better.
Nothing Better——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,397.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nothing Better.
Nothing Better——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,742.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nothing Better.
1Duress——56.7—2/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,294.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bourbon Currency——57.4—8/150/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Sep | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Nothing Better——54.3—15/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 23.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Noble Emotion——57.0—10/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 9 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Shiraz——57.6—5/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,167.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate