Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Marriage Fever | $12.40 | $4.70 | $3.90 |
| 26Village Warrior | — | $2.70 | $2.50 |
| 35Son of Dixie | — | — | $6.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-6 | — | $38.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-6-5 | — | $338.50 |
| Superfecta | 3-6-5-2 | — | $1194.00 |
Groomedforvictory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,811.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Groomedforvictory.
Village Warrior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,212.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Village Warrior.
Small Town Talk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Small Town Talk.
Marriage Fever——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,796.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Marriage Fever.
Son of Dixie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-2-7
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $83,592
- Per start
- $4,644
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Son of Dixie.
Succesful Brothers——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Succesful Brothers.
Days Ride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,268.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Days Ride.
1Days Ride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,268.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 31 Oct | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Oct | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 8 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Groomedforvictory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,811.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | — | not run | — | — |
| Fri 14 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | — | not run | — | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Marriage Fever——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,796.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | — | not run | — | — |
| Fri 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 2 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 13 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 16 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Small Town Talk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 11 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Son of Dixie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-2-7
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $83,592
- Per start
- $4,644
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 5 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 19 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | — | not run | — | — |
| Sat 12 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Village Warrior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,212.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | — | not run | — | — |
| Sat 4 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 16 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | — | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Succesful Brothers——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 16 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate